PRIVACY POLICY

The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the different treatments carried out by this organization through the website and that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council. of April 27, 2016 and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

1.IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DATA OF THE CONTROLLER

KAVIFLEX, SL, with registered office at Avinguda de la Llibertat, 50, 46600 Alzira, Valencia, with CIF B-98868771 and email info@kavidoors.com

2.PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE CONTROLLER’S WEBSITE
We will process the personal data provided to:

  • Respond to requests, complaints and incidents sent through our contact channels incorporated into the website.
  • Understand the behavior of the surfer within the website in order to detect possible computer attacks on our website.
  • Comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • Protect and exercise our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
  • Where applicable, sending commercial communications related to the goods or services that make up our activity and/or news or bulletins related to our sector. Your refusal to provide us with authorization will imply the impossibility of sending you information by the entity.
  • If applicable, manage your participation in contests and promotions carried out by the entity. Your refusal to provide us with authorization will imply the impossibility of participating.
  • If applicable, send satisfaction and/or quality surveys. Your refusal to provide us with authorization will imply the impossibility of evaluating the service provided.
  • Manage and send you the requested quote.

ADMINISTRATORS

In addition to the purposes indicated in the “users/browsers of the website” section, we will process your personal data provided to:

Manage your registration and status as an administrator.
Where applicable, manage the registrations and cancellations of the tools stored in the cloud necessary to perform job functions.

CANDIDATES FOR JOB OFFERS OR JOB APPLICANTS

In addition to the purposes indicated in the “users/browsers of the website” section, we will process your personal data provided to:

Manage your candidacy in the selection process and inform you about it.

3. LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT

USERS/NAVIGATORS OF THE WEBSITE OF THE CONTROLLER

In the consent that you have given us to process your data for the indicated purposes. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party will not be able to refuse the processing of personal data.
In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and history by avoiding attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party will not be able to refuse the processing of personal data, although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the “rights” section of this policy.

ADMINISTRATORS

In the consent that you have given us to process your data for the indicated purposes. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
Execution of a contract to which it is a party or application of pre-contractual measures. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party will not be able to refuse the processing of personal data.
In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and history by avoiding attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party will not be able to refuse the processing of personal data, although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the “rights” section of this policy.

CANDIDATES FOR JOB OFFERS OR JOB APPLICANTS

In the consent that you have given us to process your data for the indicated purposes. Refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.
To comply with the legal obligations that apply to us. In this case, the interested party will not be able to refuse the processing of personal data.
In our legitimate interest to protect our image, business and history by avoiding attacks on our website. In this case, the interested party will not be able to refuse the processing of personal data, although they may exercise, where appropriate, the rights recognized in the “rights” section of this policy.

4.COMPLEMENTS AND TOOLS OF THE WEBSITE

Google Analytics

As long as we have your consent, we will use Google Analytics for statistical purposes in order to understand how you interact with our website or, where appropriate, to know the performance of your advertising campaigns, through so-called cookies. For these purposes, you should be aware that when you use the service, Google will collect and store information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity. . We inform you that the use of Google may entail International Data Transfers not based on an adequacy decision of the European Commission or on the offering of adequate guarantees, therefore, they do not have an ideal level of protection in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR. For the appropriate purposes, we inform you that this fact may entail certain risks for the protection of your personal data. Such derived risks may include the absence of an equivalent supervisory protection authority and/or data processing protection principles and/or equivalent data subject protection rights. For all these reasons, we recommend that you carefully read our provider’s privacy policy beforehand by clicking here.

Youtube

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube platform with technology offered by Google. YouTube will only associate your browsing behavior with your personal profile if you are logged in to your account. You can avoid this by logging out.

We recommend that you carefully read our provider’s privacy policy beforehand by clicking here.

5. PERIODS OR CRITERIA FOR CONSERVATION OF DATA

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.

Once the data are no longer necessary for the processing in question, they will be duly blocked to, where appropriate, be made available to the competent Administrations and Public Bodies, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor’s Office, during the limitation period. of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the client and/or the conservation periods provided by law.

In the event that you have provided us with your resume, we will retain your data for a maximum period of two years from receipt of it, at which time we will proceed to delete it, unless you have proceeded to update your data or have authorized us to maintain it. for a longer conservation period than indicated. For the appropriate purposes, we inform you that you can revoke your consent at any time.

6. AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PROFILE PREPARATION

The website does not make automated decisions or create profiles.

7. RECIPIENTS

During the duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to the following recipients:

  • Judges and Courts.
  • State Security Forces and Bodies.
  • Other competent public authorities or bodies, when the person responsible has a legal obligation to provide personal data.
  • Where applicable, to those Treatment Managers who provide us with services.

8. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

In compliance with the provisions of European Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016, and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, We inform you that, as a result of the suppliers used, the entity carries out the following international data transfers to recipients established outside the European Economic Area (EEA):

CountryPurposeData TypesGuarantee
USAWEB HOSTING / LEAD MANAGEMENTIdentifying data: IP, user IDException of art. 49.1.a) GDPR – Explicit consent of the data subject
South KoreaWEB HOSTINGIdentifying data: IP, user IDException of art. 49.1.a) GDPR – Explicit consent of the data subject
AustraliaWEB HOSTINGIdentifying data: IP, user IDException of art. 49.1.a) GDPR – Explicit consent of the data subject
FranceLEAD MANAGEMENTIdentifying data: IP, user IDRegulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data
ChileLEAD MANAGEMENTIdentifying data: IP, user IDException of art. 49.1.a) GDPR – Explicit consent of the data subject
Dominican RepublicLEAD MANAGEMENTIdentifying data: IP, user IDException of art. 49.1.a) GDPR – Explicit consent of the data subject
MexicoLEAD MANAGEMENTIdentifying data: IP, user IDException of art. 49.1.a) GDPR – Explicit consent of the data subject
EgyptLEAD MANAGEMENTIdentifying data: IP, user IDException of art. 49.1.a) GDPR – Explicit consent of the data subject
ItalyLEAD MANAGEMENTIdentifying data: IP, user IDException of art. 49.1.a) GDPR – Explicit consent of the data subject

We inform you that the aforementioned International Data Transfers are not based on an adequacy decision of the European Commission nor on the offering of adequate guarantees, therefore, they do not have an adequate level of protection in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD. For the appropriate purposes, we inform you that this fact may entail certain risks for the protection of your personal data. Such derived risks may include the absence of an equivalent supervisory protection authority and/or data processing protection principles and/or equivalent data subject protection rights.

9.SOCIAL NETWORKS

In order to make you a participant in our activity, and so that you can be aware of our news, we inform you that KAVIFLEX, SL has created a profile on Social Networks.

All users have the opportunity to join our social networks or groups. However, you should keep in mind that, unless we request your data directly (for example, through marketing actions, contests, promotions, or any other valid way), your data will belong to the corresponding Social Network, so we recommend Please carefully read their conditions of use and privacy policies, as well as make sure to configure your preferences regarding data processing.

Below, we detail the link to the privacy policy of the different Social Networks in which we have a presence, so that you can access the privacy policies at all times and configure your profile to guarantee your privacy:

Facebook: https://es-es.facebook.com/privacy/policy/?entry_point=facebook_page_footer

Twitter: https://twitter.com/es/privacy

LinkedIN: https://es.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Youtube:https://www.youtube.com/intl/ALL_es/howyoutubeworks/our-commitments/protecting-user-data/

Instagram: https://privacycenter.instagram.com/

10.RIGHTS

Interested parties may request more information about the processing of their personal data as well as exercise, at any time and free of charge, the rights of access, rectification and deletion, as well as request that the processing of their personal data be limited, or oppose it. , request their portability (whenever technically possible) or withdraw the consent given and, where appropriate, not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

To do this, you may use the forms provided by the organization, or send a letter to the postal address or email address referenced in the heading. For the appropriate purposes, we inform you that you may be asked for your DNI or any other similar document, in order to prove your identity, provided that this cannot be done by other less intrusive means.

In the event that you feel your rights have been violated regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority (Agency Spanish Data Protection Agency), through its website www.aepd.es

In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on information society services and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe by sending an email to the address info @kavidoors.com, with subject “LOWS”

11.TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA

The interested party guarantees that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and updated; committing to report any change regarding the data provided, through the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. He will be responsible for any damage or loss, both direct and indirect, that may be caused as a result of failure to comply with this obligation.

In the event that the user provides data from third parties, he declares that he has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any liability derived from failure to comply with this obligation. .

12. MODIFICATIONS AND UPDATE

This privacy policy may be modified/updated based on established legal requirements or with the purpose of adapting said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, or as a result of changes on our website. For this reason, we advise users to periodically visit our Privacy Policy.

If you have questions about this policy, you can contact KAVIFLEX, SL through the forms provided by the organization, or write to the postal address or email address referenced in the heading.